Privacy Policy

We do not share your data

Privacy Principles



You may give us personal information about you, such as your name, your contact email and other contact details on various places on our website. This privacy policy describes how we collect and use your personal information.


How and what information we collect

We may collect information about you when you:
  • access our website
  • use our services
  • create an account with us
  • read our alerts

The data we collect from you are needed to identify you as our subscriber or as our user, to manage your credits with us, to send you emails and to offer you better or new tailored services. To send you the alerts you subscribed to, we need your email address. In most of the cases we use only the IP address to offer you access to our website and services. For services that require an account with us we may also need your name, birthday, title or gender.

Please note that when you use Internet to access our website and provide such data, the information is transferred from your device to our website, and vice-versa, using an Internet route that includes your Internet Service Provider, transit servers and servers of the hosting companies where our website operates.

You decide what information you share with us. We do not sell, share or distribute your personal information with thirds parties, except as required by law.


How we use the information we collect

Basically, we use the collected information to offer you the services you required, to improve our services and launch new services. We might contact you from time to time regarding your purchases or the services you have subscribed to. We may also send you promotional messages about new services.

We might use your domain name of your email address, the name and logo of your company, for Value Partners or similar sections and for statistical use.

You may opt out from receiving information from us at any time and ask us to remove your contact information from our database.

We reserves the right to revise, without prior notice, at any time, this Privacy Policy and users are deemed to be aware of and bound by any changes to this Privacy Policy upon publication on our website.


Personal Data Protection

Market Alerts SRL is a registered operator #0014877 for personal data processing, according to the Romanian Law no. 677/2001. Read our Personal Data Protection Policy (Romanian language, 80kb) for more details.

Please contact us for any further questions.

 
 
* * *